English (Chemistry)
dimethyl succinate polymer [correct]
CONT: Dimethyl succinate polymer with 4-hydroxy-2, 2, 6, 6-tetramethyl-1-piperidineethanol, hindered,(CAS No. 65447-77-0) acts a light stabilizer or polymeric ultraviolet light absorbent.
French (Chimie)
succinate de diméthyle polymérisée [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le succinate de diméthyle polymérisé avec du 4-hydroxy-2,2,6,6-tétraméthyl-1-pipéridinéthanol, bloqué, (numéro CAS 65447-77-0) sert à absorber les rayons ultraviolets.