English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
spectra extraction [correct]
OBS: This term refers to an operation performed by the IUE [International Ultraviolet Explorer space mission] Ground Computer System(IGCS).
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
dépouillement des spectres [correct, nom masculin]