English (Paleontology)
second lateral saddle [correct]
OBS: [The second lateral saddle of an ammonite shell is the] adoral deflection of [the] suture between [the] lateral and umbilical lobes.
French (Paléontologie)
deuxième selle latérale [correct]; selle inférieure [correct]
OBS: [La deuxième selle latérale est la selle entre] (...) le lobe supérieur et (...) le lobe interne (...) [d'une ammonite]