English (Pregnancy)
prolapse of the cord [correct]; cord prolapse [correct]
DEF: A situation in which the umbilical cord is in front of the fetal presenting part after the rupture of membranes.
French (Grossesse)
procidence du cordon [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chute du cordon au-devant de la présentation, les membranes étant rompues.