English (Paleontology)
douvilleiceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family douvilleiceratidae are] evolute, strongly ribbed forms, originally round-whorled, but developing both polygonal-whorled and compressed, high-whorled forms; umbilical, lateral or ventrolateral tubercles may arise in different stocks.(...) "L. Cret.(Barrem.-M. Alb). "
French (Paléontologie)
douvilléiceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des douvilléiceratidae sont des] formes massives, [avec des] côtes épaisses, certaines étant parfois renflées marginalement et divisées par un sillonnement spiral. [Albien inférieur et moyen].