English (Paleontology)
anarcestidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Anarcestidae are like those of the family] agoniatitidae, but characteristically [the] whorls [are] broader and [the] 1st lateral lobes appear in [the] umbilical region rather than in lateral areas(...). "L. Dev.-U. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
anarcestidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Anarcestidae ont une] coquille globuleuse à accroissement lent, tours surbaissés à loge d'habitation atteignant plus d'un tour, [une] section semi-lunaire, [et un] ombilic large. [Ils ont une] "suture simple": lobe latérale unique très ouvert; lobe externe aigu.