English (Human Diseases - Various)
omphalophlebitis [correct]
DEF: An inflammation of the umbilical veins.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
omphalophlébite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Phlébite de la veine ombilicale.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
omfaloflebitis [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflamación de las venas umbilicales.