English (Paleontology)
schloenbachiidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family schloenbachiidae are] evolute to rather involute, compressed to inflated forms, usually with [a] distinct keel, irregular ribs and umbilical and ventrolateral tubercles at least. [The] suture is rather simple(...) "L. Cret.(Up. U. Alb.)-U. Cret.(Cenom.), ?U. Cret.(Turon.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
schloenbachiidae [correct]
OBS: [La famille des schloenbachiidae est un] groupe assez hétérogène de formes carénées cénomaniennes, issues des "hoplitidae".