English (Paleontology)
sphaerocone [correct]
OBS: [a sphaerocone is an] involute globular [cephalopod] shell with [a] small or occluded umbilicus which commonly opens out suddenly along [the] last whorl(...)
French (Paléontologie)
sphaerocône [correct]
OBS: [Un sphaerocône est une] coquille globuleuse (...) [d'Ammonite]