English (Paleontology)
platycone [correct]
OBS: [A platycone is an Ammonite] shell with [a] flattened form, without implication as to width of umbilicus or shape of venter(...)
French (Paléontologie)
platycône [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [Un platycône est une] coquille lenticulaire [d'Ammonite], arrondie ventralement (...)