English (Paleontology)
stenumbilicate [adjectif]
OBS: From the Greek "stenos" which means "narrow", and "umbilicate", that is shaped or depressed like an umbilicus, or navel.
OBS: Said of fossils.
French (Paléontologie)
sténombiliqué [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: Combinaison du préfixe grec «stenos», signifiant serré, et de l'adjectif ombiliqué.
OBS: ombiliqué (adj.) : Offrant au centre une dépression en forme d'ombilic.