English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Beevor's sign [correct]
DEF: On sitting up from the recumbent position, the umbilicus is displaced upward because of paralysis of the inferior portion of the rectus abdominis muscles.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de Beevor [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
signo de Beevor [correct, nom masculin]