English (Paleontology)
delthyrial chamber [correct]; delthyrial cavity [correct]
OBS: [The] delthyrial chamber [is the] cavity beneath [the] umbo of [the] pedicle valve [of a brachiopod], bounded by dental plates, if present, or by posterolateral shell walls, if [the] dental plates [are] absent.
French (Paléontologie)
cavité delthyriale [correct]
OBS: [La] cavité delthyriale [est la] Partie postérieure médiane de la région umbonale de la valve ventrale [de certains brachiopodes] limitée par les plaques dentales (si elles existent) ou par la paroi postéro-latérale de la coquille (...)