English (Paleontology)
submesothyridid foramen [correct]
OBS: [The] submesothyridid foramen [is a] pedicle opening located partly in [the] ventral umbo, but mainly in [the] delthyrium(...)
French (Paléontologie)
foramen submesothyride [correct]
OBS: Le terme de "deltidium amplectens" correspond en somme à des dispositions du foramen pédonculaire, nommée (...) submésothyride (...)