English (Paleontology)
Orthotomidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Orthotomidae(...) [have] small shells(...) [with a] short terebratulid loop, dental plates [are] absent; adult shells [are] hypothyridid, with [a] triangular delthyrium bordered by jugate deltidial plates below [a] tapering, acute umbo; [the] shell [is] rarely capillate. "L. Jur.(M. Lias.). "
French (Paléontologie)
Orthotomidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Orthotomidae (...) [ont un] crochet court; [un] foramen subtrigonal à subolong, [un] delthyrium grand; [et une] coquille lisse.