English (Paleontology)
notothyrial chamber [correct]; notothyrial cavity [correct]
OBS: [The] notothyrial chamber [is a] cavity in [the] umbo of [a] brachial valve corresponding to [the] delthyrial chamber of [the] pedicle valve, bounded laterally by [the] brachiophore bases(or homologues) or by [the] posterolateral shell walls if [the] brachiophore bases [are] absent [in a brachiopod. ]
French (Paléontologie)
cavité notothyriale [correct]
OBS: [La] cavité notothyriale [chez un Brachiopode est la] partie umbonal de l'intérieur de la valve dorsale correspondant à la cavité delthyriale de la valve ventrale. Elle est limitée par les parois postéro-latérales de la coquille ou par les plaques crurales (...)