English (Paleontology)
umbonal muscle [correct]
OBS: [The] umbonal muscle [is a] single muscle occurring in some Lingulida, thought to be homologous with posterior adductors; [it] consists of two bundles of fibers, posteriorly and slightly asymmetrically placed(...)
French (Paléontologie)
muscle umbonal [correct]; muscle impair [correct]; muscle postérieur [correct]
OBS: Le muscle umbonal (...) joue probablement comme [muscle] déducteur [chez certains brachiopodes inarticulés]