English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; The Sun (Astronomy))
solar diameter variations [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Numerous studies have related past temperature changes on Earth to measures of solar variability, including the sunspot cycle, solar diameter variations, the length of the solar cycle, and the ratio of sunspot umbra and penumbra.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Soleil (Astronomie))
variations du diamètre du Soleil [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]