English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
curly windmill grass [correct]; umbrella grass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: umbrella grass : common name also used to refer to the species Digitaria divaricatissima.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Enteropogon acicularis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Enteropogon acicularis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.