English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
umbrella-tree [correct, voir observation]; umbrella tree [correct, voir observation]; musizi [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
OBS: umbrella-tree; umbrella tree : common names also used to refer to the species Magnolia tripetala.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Maesopsis eminii [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.
OBS: Maesopsis eminii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.