English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crabgrass [correct, voir observation]; spreading umbrella grass [correct]; umbrella grass [correct, voir observation]; umbrellagrass [correct]; spider-panic [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: crabgrass: common name used to refer to many species of the genus Digitaria.
OBS: umbrella grass : common name also used to refer to the species Enteropogon acicularis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Digitaria divaricatissima [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Digitaria divaricatissima : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.