English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alternate-leaf flatsedge [correct]; umbrella plant [correct, voir observation]; umbrella-plant [correct, voir observation]; umbrella flatsedge [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: umbrella plant; umbrella-plant : common names also used to refer to the species Cyperus alternifolius and Darmera peltata.
OBS: umbrella flatsedge : common name also used to refer to the species Cyperus diandrus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet involucré [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.