English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian rhubarb [correct]; umbrella plant [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
OBS: umbrella plant : common name also used to refer to the species Cyperus alternifolius and Cyperus involucratus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Darmera peltata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.
OBS: Darmera peltata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.