English (Aboriginal Law)
encumbering right [correct]
OBS: Every licence, permit or other right, and every right, title or interest described in [paragraph] 5.4.2.
OBS: encumbering right : term and observation taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement/Gwich’in.
French (Droit autochtone)
charge [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: S'entend des licences, permis ou autres droits et s'entend en outre des droits, titres ou intérêts prévus à l'article 5.4.2.
OBS: charge : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich'in.