English (Scientific Research Facilities; Transport of Goods)
umpire laboratory [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A registered independent laboratory whose assistance is requested for the settlement of disputes, for example shipper-receiver differences.
OBS: umpire laboratory : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Transport de marchandises)
laboratoire d'arbitrage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Laboratoire indépendant accrédité auquel il est fait recours pour le règlement de conflits, par exemple à propos d'écarts expéditeur-destinataire.
OBS: laboratoire d'arbitrage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.