English (Building Names)
United Nations House
OBS: Proposed name for common premises for all UN entities operating in the field; first UN House would be located in South Africa; proposed in the Secretary-General' s programme for reform.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments)
Maison des Nations Unies [nom féminin]
Spanish (Nombres de edificios)
Casa de las Naciones Unidas [nom féminin]