English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
hexaethyl tetraphosphate [correct]; HETP [correct]; hexaethyl ester of tetraphosphoric acid [à éviter]; tetraphosphoric acid hexaethyl ester [à éviter]
DEF: A mixture of ethyl phosphates and ethyl pyrophosphates (TEPP) [used as a] contact insecticide.
OBS: Also known under a variety of commercial designations, such as : Bladan, NA 2783; RCRA waste number P062; UN 2783.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H30O13P4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
tétraphosphate d'hexaéthyle [correct, nom masculin]; HETP [correct, nom masculin]; hexaéthyl-tétraphosphate [à éviter, nom masculin]; H.E.T.P. [correct, nom masculin]; H.E.T.P.; tétraphosphate hexaéthylique [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H30O13P4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas)
tetrafosfato de hexaetilo [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mezcla de fosfatos de etilo y pirofosfato de etilo. Líquido amarillo, soluble o miscible con agua y disolventes orgánicos excepto kerosina. Higroscópico. Muy tóxico.