English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,1,2,3,4,4-hexachlorobuta-1,3-diene [correct, voir observation]; hexachlorobuta-1,3-diene [correct]; hexachloro-1,3-butadiene [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; HCBD [à éviter]; HCBD; hexachlorbutadiene [à éviter]; HCBD [à éviter]; HCBD; hexachlorobutadiene [à éviter]; 1,1,2,3,4,4-hexachloro-1,3-butadiene [à éviter]; 1,3-hexachlorobutadiene [à éviter]; perchlorobutadiene [à éviter]
OBS: 1,1,2,3,4,4-hexachlorobuta-1,3-diene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: hexachloro-1,3-butadiene: obsolete form.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations : Dolen-Pur; RCRA waste number U128; UN 2279.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4Cl6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,1,2,3,4,4-hexachlorobuta-1,3-diène [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; hexachlorobuta-1,3-diène [correct, nom masculin]; hexachloro-1,3-butadiène [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: 1,1,2,3,4,4-hexachlorobuta-1,3-diène : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: hexachloro-1,3-butadiène : forme vieillie.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4Cl6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
hexaclorobutadieno [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Líquido claro, incoloro, con olor dulce. Insoluble en agua, soluble en alcohol y éter. No inflamable. Toxicidad no conocida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C4Cl6