English (Bombs and Grenades)
no-drop bomb-scoring system [correct]
CONT: This system, known as a "no-drop bomb-scoring system" has many obvious advantages, such as protection of the environment and significant cost-savings due to weapons expenditure reductions. Such a system would very likely be part of the NATO training complex.
OBS: Le contexte a été tiré d’un texte à traduire à la section militaire.
French (Bombes et grenades)
système de contrôle de bombardement sans largage [proposition, nom masculin]