English (Beverages; Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
amino acid-based formula [correct]
CONT: Babies who are unable to tolerate hydrolyzed formula may do well on an amino acid-based formula.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
préparation à base d'acides aminés [correct, nom féminin]