English (General Vocabulary)
scheduling conflict
CONT: I will be unable to attend due to scheduling conflicts.
French (Vocabulaire général)
en raison d'engagements antérieurs
CONT: Il me sera impossible d'y assister, en raison d'engagements antérieurs.