English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
categorization of requests [correct]
CONT: Similarly, the categorization of requests as "High-Sens" is causing unacceptable delays(19 days on average).
OBS: categorization of requests: term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
classement de demandes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: De même, le classement des demandes comme étant «de nature délicate» cause des retards inacceptables (19 jours en moyenne).
OBS: classement de demandes : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.