English (Commercial Fishing; Crustaceans)
market-sized shrimp [correct]
CONT: Equally problematic has been our inability to release small shrimp without incurring unacceptable losses of market-sized shrimp.
French (Pêche commerciale; Crustacés)
crevette de taille marchande [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il en est de même de notre incapacité de relâcher les petites crevettes sans souffrir des pertes inacceptables de crevettes de taille marchande.