English (Commercial Aviation; Types of Aircraft)
supersonic business jet [correct]
CONT: Attempts to produce supersonic business jets in recent years have been stymied by noise factor, which makes them unacceptable for normal operations.
French (Aviation commerciale; Types d'aéronefs)
avion d'affaires supersonique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] un avion d'affaires supersonique pour transporter les hommes à la vitesse des transactions internationales.