English (Social Problems)
poor-bashing
CONT: The objective of this campaign is to raise awareness that this kind of discrimination, otherwise known as poor-bashing, exists and to point out that much of the poor-bashing is based on myths and misinformation about low income Canadians. NAPO [National Anti-Poverty Organization] would like poor-bashing to be regarded as unacceptable in the same way that sexism and racism is now regarded as unacceptable.
OBS: Source: National Anti-Poverty Organization.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
discrimination contre les pauvres [proposition, nom féminin]