English (Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
oxydation firing
OBS: Oxidation : the presence of ample oxygen in a kiln during firing, with the result that complete combustion causes the oxides in glazes to be unaffected and to give their oxide colours....
French (Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
cuisson oxydante [nom féminin]; cuisson en atmosphère oxydante [nom féminin]