English (Dredging)
dumped dredged sediment [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: Three samples were collected from the control zone, which is unaffected by dumped dredged sediment, and two were collected from areas which are adjacent to dumping site AB-5 and do not show signs of deposition.
French (Dragage)
immersion des sédiments dragués [locution nominale, nom féminin]
CONT: Trois échantillons ont été prélevés dans la zone de référence qui échappe aux effets de l'immersion des sédiments dragués, tandis que deux proviennent de secteurs adjacents à la zone d'immersion AB-5 et présentant aucun signe de déposition.