English (Chemistry; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
solvent resistant [correct]
DEF: A material that is unaffected by solvents and does not degrade when cleaned in solvents.
French (Chimie; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
résistant aux solvants [correct]; à l'épreuve des solvants [correct]