English (Mineralogy)
macroperthite [correct]; coarse perthite [correct]
CONT: Exsolution texture visible to the unaided eye is called macroperthite and that visible only by means of the optical microscope is called microperthite. Moonstone is a variety of cryptoperthite detectable only by X-ray diffraction or by electron microscopy.
French (Minéralogie)
macroperthite [proposition, nom féminin]