English (Gemmology)
crystalline stone
OBS: crystalline aggregate : Massive crystalline material made up of many particles, each an individual crystal too small to be seen by the unaided eye. When cut as a gem, can be polished with a smooth, reflecting surface.
French (Gemmologie)
pierre cristalline [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Cristalline : relatif à un état solide où la disposition des atomes produit des formes géométriques définies (opposé à amorphe).