English (Artificial Intelligence)
pure procedural system [proposition]
OBS: pure procedure : a procedure which is unaltered and unalterable during execution, all variations being embodied in sets of parameters held in a working store segment.
OBS: See also "procedural" and "declarative".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système procédural pur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La modularité des systèmes de production a rendu caduque l'emploi des systèmes procéduraux purs.