English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
feldspathized [correct]
CONT: Wall rocks are in places silicified, feldspathized, and mineralized but elsewhere are apparently unaltered...
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
feldspathisé [correct]
CONT: Les roches encaissantes sont par endroits silicifiées, feldspathisées et minéralisées, mais ailleurs elles sont apparemment non altérées [...]