English (Electric Currents; Non-Surgical Treatment)
tetanizing current [correct]
CONT: The steady or unaltered sine wave is called a tetanizing current; it is used to reduce pain and to detect hidden inflammatory areas in certain circumstances.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Traitements non chirurgicaux)
courant tétanisant [proposition, nom masculin]