English (Ecosystems)
subunarmed shrubland
OBS: unarmed : having no hard and sharp projections(as spines, prickles, spurs, or claws).
French (Écosystèmes)
terrain de sous-arbrisseaux inermes [proposition, nom masculin]; terrain de sous-arbrisseaux sans épines [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: unarmed = inerme; sans épines.