English (Artificial Intelligence)
attribute descriptor [correct]
CONT: Michalski and Dietterich : Program INDUCE 1. 2.... First, we separate all descriptors into two classes, unary and non-unary. We call the unary descriptors attribute descriptors since they are typically used to represent attributes such as size or shape.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
descripteur d'attribut [correct]; descripteur intra-composant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'intérêt de ce système (INDUCE) est qu'il considère des instances structurées : une instance est faite de composants, et sa description est formée d'éléments décrivant des relations inter-composants et d'éléments décrivant des attributs intra-composant.