English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing))
future specific goods [correct, pluriel]
OBS: ... the case of Howell v. Coupland points to the importance of the distinction between future specific and future unascertained goods for the purposes of the application of the doctrine of frustration...
OBS: future specific goods: term used in the plural.
French (Droit commercial; Vente)
objets futurs et certains [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: objets futurs et certains: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.