English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
hold at other than home terminal
OBS: "... trainmen in unassigned service held at other than their home terminal longer than 16 hours... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
retenir dans une gare de détachement; être détaché de sa résidence d'emploi
OBS: "...les agents de train sans affectation retenus dans une gare de détachement pendant plus de 16 heures...".