English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
report ready for duty [verbe]
OBS: "... except those in unassigned service will report ready for duty at least five hours in advance... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
signaler sa disponibilité
OBS: "...à l'exception de ceux qui sont en service non affecté, devront signaler leur disponibilité au moins cinq...".