English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
first-in first-out rule
OBS: "... in unassigned service the first-in first-out rule will apply to... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
règle du tour de roulement
OBS: "...dans le cas d'un service sans affectation, la règle du tour de roulement s'appliquera au...".