English (Internet and Telematics)
by-pass mode; bypass mode
CONT: (CIPHER terminal.) Other features include a By-Pass mode for clear text transmission and a Stand-by for secure, unattended operation.
French (Internet et télématique)
mode évitement [nom masculin]