English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
unattended manufacturing [correct]
DEF: Unattended manufacturing is usually a relative term; manufacturing is unattended compared with the way it used to be done. This often means that manufacturing proceeds without human intervention, until there is a problem.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
fabrication sans supervision humaine [proposition, nom féminin]