English (Emergency Management; Security)
last responder [correct]
DEF: [A person] with specialized training who is among the last to arrive on the scene of any violent, suspicious, unattended, unexpected, or unexplained death.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité)
dernier intervenant [correct, nom masculin]; dernière intervenante [correct, nom féminin]