English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
automatic send [correct]
DEF: A communications capability whereby the communicating system can send out a message automatically in an unattended mode.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission automatique [proposition, nom féminin]