English (Social Psychology; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
rumor [correct]
DEF: Unauthenticated information; hearsay.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
rumeur [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Information non authentifiée, on-dit.
Spanish (Psicología social; Psicología económica e industrial)
rumor [correct, nom masculin]