English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security; Security Devices)
intrusion detection equipment [correct]
DEF: Mechanical or electronic components that detect and annunciate an unauthorized entry or attempted entry into a protected area.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité; Dispositifs de sécurité)
matériel de détection d'intrusion [correct, nom masculin]