English (Intelligence (Military); Security)
compromise [correct]
DEF: The known or suspected exposure of clandestine personnel, installations or other assets, or of classified information or material, to an unauthorized person..
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité)
compromission [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Le fait connu, ou suspecté, de dévoiler à une personne non autorisée, du personnel, des installations ou des biens cachés, ou bien des informations ou du matériel classifié.