English (Artificial Intelligence; Philosophy (General))
unready-to-hand [correct]
CONT: In contrast to "ready-to-hand", the "unready-to-hand" in Heidegger phrase, comprises occasions wherein equipment that is involved in some practical activity becomes unwieldy, temporarily broken, or unavailable.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Philosophie (Généralités))
indisponible [proposition, adjectif]