English (Translation (General))
reader-friendly [correct]
CONT: Reader-friendly newspapers are the modern thing - the connection having been made between readers and subscribers. Since newspapers no longer dominate the information mix in many communities, considering the feelings of readers is good business.
OBS: Reference in article to newspapers that hire journalists to deal with reader complaints when satisfaction is unavailable elsewhere, i. e., the services of a newspaper ombudsman; also newspapers that are receptive to readers’ views and comments; facilitation of use was not the issue.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
convivial [proposition]