English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
act with full power [correct, verbe]
CONT: The first alternate member shall act with full power when one member is absent, refuses, or is otherwise unavailable to hear an objection.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
agir avec pleine autorité [correct]