English (Computer Memories)
unavailable memory [correct]
OBS: ... that is unavailable for QEMM-386 operations, since it is either already in use by some device, or is too small for QEMM-386 to manage.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire non disponible [proposition, nom féminin]