English (Law of Evidence)
original testimony [correct]
CONT: The adoption of an exception based on the absence of original testimony requires definition of the circumstances in which that testimony should be regarded as unavailable.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoignage original [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un autre motif concernait la rétractation pour l'autre plaignante d'une partie de son témoignage original.