English (Internet and Telematics)
redirection [correct]
DEF: On a Web site,... a technique for moving visitors to a different Web page than the one they request, usually because the page requested in unavailable.
French (Internet et télématique)
redirection [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une redirection consiste à renvoyer automatiquement le visiteur qui souhaite accéder à un URL [localisateur de ressources uniforme] A vers un URL B.