English (Aeroindustry)
sensing transformer [correct]
OBS: a phase unbalance of more than 20 amperes will open the normally closed contacts of the latching relay due to energizing of the latching relay coil by the sensing transformer.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transformateur de détection