English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
line to earth short-circuit [correct]
CONT: Generally this worst unbalance is that condition resulting from a line to earth short-circuit of the secondary winding with the secondary neutral point earthed.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
court-circuit phase terre [correct, nom masculin]