English (Acoustics (Physics))
modal balance tolerance [correct]
DEF: With respect to a mode, that amount of equivalent modal unbalance that is specified as the maximum below which the state of unbalance in that mode is considered to be acceptable.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
tolérance de l'équilibre modal [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pour un mode déterminé, valeur maximale du balourd modal équivalent spécifiée, en dessous de laquelle un balourd affectant ce mode est considéré comme acceptable.