English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
pawsey stub
DEF: A device for connecting an unbalanced coaxial feeder to a balanced antenna.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
symétriseur à ligne symétrique [nom masculin]