English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
irregular uneven-aged structure [correct]
DEF: [Structure of] stands that have three or more distinct age classes which do not occupy approximately equal areas.
OBS: Distribution of diameter is unbalanced.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
structure inéquienne irrégulière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Structure d'un peuplement forestier qui comporte au moins trois classes d'âges distinctes qui n'occupent pas la même superficie approximative.
OBS: La répartition des diamètres est déséquilibrée.