English (Psychology)
critical multiplism; critical multiplist mode
CONT: Since usually no defensible option for performing a task within quasi-experimentation is unbiased, it is desirable to select several options that reflect biases in different directions. The benefits of applying a critical multiplism approach to causal hypotheses, group nonequivalence, and units of analysis in quasi-experimentation is discussed.
French (Psychologie)
multiplisme critique [proposition, nom masculin]; méthode critique d'hypothèses multiples [proposition, nom féminin]