English (Statistics)
population effects [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Plausible values are constructed explicitly to provide consistent estimates of population effects even though they are not generally unbiased estimates of the proficiencies of the individuals with whom they are associated
OBS: Information obtained from Statistics Canada.
French (Statistique)
effets de la population [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les valeurs plausibles sont construites explicitement pour fournir des estimations cohérentes des effets de la population même si elles sont généralement des estimations biaisées des capacités démontrées par les personnes auxquelles elles sont associées.
OBS: Les renseignements proviennent de Statistique Canada.