English (Paperboard)
mixed straw board [correct, normalisé]; mixed strawboard [correct]
DEF: ... board containing a major proportion of unbleached strawpulp. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: mixed straw board: term rarely used in certain countries.
OBS: mixed straw board: term standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton de paille mixte [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; carton de paille écrue [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Carton composé principalement de pâte de paille non blanchie. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: carton de paille mixte : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.