English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
piercer
CONT: Storage and retrieval systems for pharmaceutical and chemical powders and solvents... heat sealers and tube sealers; automated and manual capper/decappers to seal and uncap vials and tubes; piercers for seal foils... cap mats, piercing lids...
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
dispositif de perçage [proposition, nom masculin]
PHR: Dispositif de perçage d'opercules en aluminium.