English (IT Security)
RED/BLACK concept [correct]
DEF: The concept that telecommunication circuits, components, equipments and systems that handle classified plain language information in electric form(RED), be separated from those which handle encrypted or unclassified information(BLACK).
French (Sécurité des TI)
concept ROUGE/NOIR [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Concept séparant les circuits, composants, équipements et systèmes qui manipulent des informations classifiées en langage clair sous forme électrique (ROUGE), de ceux qui manipulent des informations chiffrées ou non classifiées (BLACK).