English (IT Security)
periods processing [correct]
DEF: Processing of various levels of classified and unclassified information at distinctly different times.
OBS: Under periods processing, the system must be purged of all information from one processing period before transitioning to the next when there are different users with different authorizations.
French (Sécurité des TI)
traitement par vacations [nom masculin]