English (Data Transmission)
encrypted for transmission only [correct, adjectif]; EFTO [correct]
OBS: ... a USA term... authorized for continental US use only. Any message bearing such a warning shall be handled as "UNCLASSIFIED".
French (Transmission de données)
chiffré pour transmission seulement [correct, adjectif]