English (Social Psychology)
meaninglessness [correct]
CONT: meaninglessness. We may speak of high alienation, in the meaningless usage, when the individual is unclear as to what he ought to believe...
French (Psychologie sociale)
absence de sens [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sentiment qu'a un individu de ne plus trouver de repères pour sa conduite ou sa croyance [...]