English (Management Operations (General))
normative reality [correct]
OBS: Interpretive reality in which meanings are sometimes unclear. People deal in normative reality any time they communicate about issues that are open to interpretation or are matters of opinion.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
réalité normative; réalité exemplaire