English (Papermaking Machines)
wood-free paper machine
CONT: Construction is now progressing and start-up of the first of two modern uncoated wood-free paper machines is scheduled for late 1987.
French (Machines à papier)
machine à papier sans pâte mécanique [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Machine fabriquant du papier fait à base de pâte chimique.