English (Paleontology)
macroscaphitidae [correct]
OBS: [The family macroscaphitidae is made up of] distinctly ribbed or spinose derivatives of lytoceratidae, with [a] tendency to uncoil. [The] suture is more or less as in lytoceratidae and invariably ornate.(...) "L. Cret.(Barrem.-U. Apt.). "
French (Paléontologie)
macroscaphitidae [correct]
OBS: [La] famille des macroscaphitidae [comprend] deux genres principaux, probablement voisins (...)