English (Paleontology)
evolute [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [The term evolute is used to describe a foraminiferal test that is] tending to uncoil; chambers [are] nonembracing.
French (Paléontologie)
évolute [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Parmi les] Principaux modes de disposition des loges chez les [Foraminifères] Pluriloculins (...) [on trouve le mode] évolute (...)