English (National and International Economics; Quantum Statistics)
discomfort index
DEF: Somme de l’indice de chômage et de l’indice d’inflation.
OBS: discomfort : lack of comfort :uncomfortable condition : mental or physical uneasiness less intense and less localized than pain.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Statistique quantique)
indice d'inconfort [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: inconfort: Manque de confort matériel.