English (Musculoskeletal System)
sitting tolerance [correct]
CONT: Scoliosis causes aesthetic damage and worsen the quality of life : it makes sitting uncomfortable, diminishes sitting tolerance and eventually results in the loss of sitting and confinement in bed.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
tolérance en position assise [nom féminin]
CONT: Siège moulé et fait sur mesure, conçu pour améliorer la posture des enfants handicapés âgés entre 1 et 3 ans ainsi que leur tolérance en position assise.