English (Human Diseases - Various)
granulomatous disease [correct]
DEF: Uncommon infectious and non-infectious inflammatory causes of laryngeal dysfunction, including fungal infections and tuberculosis.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
maladie granulomateuse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: sarcoïdose : maladie granulomateuse systémique d'étiologie inconnue, qui peut toucher plusieurs organes, en particulier le foie.