English (IT Security)
endangered virus [correct]
DEF: A virus that is very uncommon, has only recently been discovered or isolated, and whose characteristics make it highly unlikely that it will ever become a widespread problem.
French (Sécurité des TI)
virus peu menaçant [nom masculin]
DEF: Virus très peu courant dont la découverte ou l'isolation est relativement récente et qui, en raison de certaines caractéristiques propres, risque peu de se propager.