English (Banking)
telephone-banking call centre
CONT: Compliments instead of complaints, marriage proposals mixed with mortgage problems, aren’t uncommon for representatives at Royal Bank's telephone-banking call centre in Moncton.
French (Banque)
centre télébancaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Des employés qui recoivent des compliments plutôt que des plaintes et qui se font demander en mariage tout en réglant des problèmes hypothécaires [...] La chose n'est pas rare au Centre télébancaire [...]