English (Finance)
hell and high water clause; hell or high water clause
OBS: clause which reiterates the unconditional obligation to pay regardless of any events or any change in the circumstances
French (Finances)
clause «advienne que pourra» [proposition, nom féminin]; clause «quoi qu'il arrive» [proposition, nom féminin]; clause d'inconditionnalité [proposition, nom féminin]