English (Types of Trade Goods; Foreign Trade)
trading check
CONT: Importation of Trading Checks Regulations.
CONT: The following products are currently subject to unconditional import prohibitions : live mongooses; certain starlings;... goods manufactured with prison labour;... metallic trading checks;...
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Commerce extérieur)
jeton de commerce [nom masculin]
CONT: Règlement sur l'importation de jetons de commerce.