English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
unconditional bid
DEF: Offer to purchase made by a company in which a specific number of shares required is not specified.
OBS: unconditional bid : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
offre sans conditions [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Offre d'achat qui permet que l'opération soit formalisée sans que le nombre d'actions soit fixé.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
oferta no condicionada [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Oferta de compra en que la empresa oferente no fija un número determinado de acciones que la acepten para que se formalice la operación.
OBS: oferta no condicionada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.