English (Sociology of the Family)
positive parenting [correct]
CONT: Positive parenting is the continual relationship of a parent... and a child or children that includes caring, teaching, leading, communicating, and providing for the needs of a child consistently and unconditionally.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
parentalité positive [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La parentalité positive invite le parent à se mettre à la place de l'enfant pour mieux le comprendre. Cette approche amène le parent à éduquer son tout-petit en le guidant plutôt qu'en le contrôlant.