English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
primary reinforcement [correct]
OBS: In classical conditioning, the presentation of the unconditioned stimulus immediately following the conditioned stimulus; in operant conditioning, the presentation of an incentive immediately following the operant response.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
renforcement primaire [nom masculin]