English (Human Behaviour)
differential conditioning [correct]
CONT: This study demonstrates that individual animals can concurrently acquire differently timed conditioned eyelid responses using a differential conditioning procedure in which distinctive conditioned stimuli(CSs) are individually paired with an unconditioned stimulus, with each using a different interstimulus interval(ISI).
OBS: Involves reinforcing the reponse to one of two stimuli.
French (Comportement humain)
conditionnement différentiel [nom masculin]