English (Personality Development)
backward conditioning [correct]
DEF: Conditioning in which the conditioned stimulus follows the unconditioned stimulus.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
conditionnement rétroactif [correct, nom masculin]; conditionnement rétrograde [nom masculin]