English (Human Behaviour)
delay conditioning [correct]
OBS: A classical conditioning situation in which the CS conditioned stimulus persists at least until the beginning of the US(unconditioned stimulus).
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Comportement humain)
conditionnement différé