English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
interstimulus interval [correct]
OBS: In a classical conditioning situation, the time between the onset of the CS(conditioned stimulus) and the onset of the US(unconditioned stimulus).
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
intervalle inter-stimuli