English (Soil Tests (Construction))
soil strength test [correct]
CONT: Laboratory Qualifications and/or Accreditations : The evaluation will consider the level of accreditation of the soils testing laboratory to perform soil strength test(triaxial, unconfined, and direct shear) as well as basic characterization of physical properties.
French (Essais du sol (Construction))
essai de résistance du sol [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'essai de résistance du sol peut être fait par chargement direct (essai à la table), ou au moyen d'appareils spéciaux, ou enfin, s'il s'agit de [...] terrains compressibles, au laboratoire.