English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
confirmed passenger
OBS: Applicable for all CONFIRMED revenue and non-revenue passengers.(not applicable for Space Available or any unconfirmed passenger regardless of passenger load on the connecting flight).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
passager avec réservation confirmée [nom masculin]; passager avec réservation [nom masculin]; passager confirmé [nom masculin]