English (Geology)
intraformational unconformity
OBS: intraformational: Formed or existing within a geologic formation, or originating more or less contemporaneously with the enclosing geologic formation.
OBS: unconformity : A substantial break or gap in the geologic record where a rock unit is overlain by another that is not next in stratigraphic succession...
French (Géologie)
discordance intraformationnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cependant, comme on peut l'observer dans les chaînes plus récentes, on s'aperçoit qu'il y a souvent des discordances intraformationnelles, avec développement de conglomérats, qui ne signifient pas autre chose que l'existence de phases locales d'orogénèse.