English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
substantive unconscionability [correct]
CONT: Unconscionability requires two elements, both of which must be present in order to make a contract invalid-procedural unconscionability and substantive unconscionability.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
iniquité de fond [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: iniquité de fond : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).