English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
unconscionability [correct]
CONT: ... the avoidance of a contract for drunkenness or mental incompetence, and the avoidance of a contract for undue influence or duress, must be differentiated from avoidance for unconscionability.
PHR: Rescission on the ground of unconscionability.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
iniquité [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: iniquité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).