English (Law of Contracts (common law))
unconscionable practice [correct]
CONT: Trade Practices Acts in several provinces prohibit unconscionable practices in relation to specified classes of transactions, namely, "consumer" transactions as defined.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
pratique inique [correct]