English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
unconscionable advantage [correct]
CONT: If a party obtains an unconscionable advantage over another, the court, although it may not feel itself justified in depriving him of the advantage he has gained, will not give him his costs of enforcing it.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
avantage inique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Inique : Qui manque gravement à l'équité; très injuste.