English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
unconscionable behaviour [correct]; unconscionable behavior [correct]
CONT: ... the avoidance of a contract for drunkenness or mental incompetence, and the avoidance of a contract for undue influence or duress, must be differentiated from avoidance for unconscionable behaviour.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
comportement inique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Inique : Qui manque gravement à l'équité; très injuste.