English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
unjust term [correct]
OBS: Generally speaking the statutory controls take three forms : prohibition of the use of exclusion clauses; restriction of their use to "reasonable" exclusion clauses; or by the prohibition of "unconscionable" or "unjust" contractual terms.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
clause injuste [correct, nom féminin]