English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
unconscionable conduct [correct]
CONT: ... a finding that there had not been undue influence does not preclude a decision in favour of a party who also alleges unconscionable conduct.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
conduite inique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Inique : Qui manque gravement à l'équité; très injuste.