English (Human Behaviour; Psychology (General))
psychic determinism [correct]
DEF: The theory that all aspects of a person's psychological makeup arise from specific causes or forces, as previous experiences or instinctual drives, which may be conscious or unconscious.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie (Généralités))
déterminisme psychique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Au-delà du déterminisme psychique individuel (l'histoire de chacun), une formation au travail d'enseignant centrée sur l'individu permettrait sans doute un meilleur abord de la situation.