English (Human Behaviour)
complex [correct, nom]
DEF: Specific constellation of psychological symptoms arising from powerful emotions buried in unconscious mind and affecting behavior.
OBS: [A] complex may develop as a result of long term conditioning, and/or early traumatic experience.
French (Comportement humain)
complexe [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano)
complejo [correct, nom masculin]