English (Psychology)
reductive interpretation [correct]
DEF: a type of interpretation in which products of the unconscious are regarded not from a symbolic point of view but merely as a sign or symptom of the underlying process.
French (Psychologie)
interprétation réductive [correct, nom féminin]